AR203 Jojoba Oil_500ml
Jojoba grows in the desert or dry, arid sections. In Native American tradition, it is as precious as gold and is the best choice for skincare. It contains more than 50% plant liquid wax, which is very similar to the structure of human sebum, so it’s easy to be absorbed. After use, you don’t feel greasy on the skin. It can also maintain skin elasticity and form a protective film on the skin.
Origin of plants: Israel
When the temperature is below 7°C, it might be solidified. As long as the temperature starts to rise, it will become liquid again. This process is completely natural and doesn’t affect the quality at all.